Best Career Achievements

  • International Rankings – 1st and 5th
  • Asian Rankings–4th, 6th, 7th,and 9th
  • World Rankings – 27th and 38th

International Tournaments

  • 2017 – Olympic Oval Finale/Canada Cup 4  – Calgary,Canada
  • 2017 – American Cup Final – SaltLakeCity,USA
  • 2016 – CanAm International – Calgary,Canada
  • 2016 – Oval Invitational – Calgary,Canada
  • 2016 – Olympic Oval Finale – Calgary,Canada
  • 2016 – American Cup 3 – Salt Lake City,USA
  • 2016 – American Cup 2 – Milwaukee,USA
  • 2015 – Can Am International – Calgary,Canada
  • 2014 – Can Am International – Calgary,Canada
  • 2013 – American Cup 1 – Salt Lake City,USA
  • 2013 – Samsung Short Track World Cup –Torino,Italy
  • 2013 – DRC Bank Asian Open Short Track Speed Skating Trophy – Dongguan,China
  • 2013 – U.S Single Distance Championship – Salt Lake City,Utah,U.S.A.
  • 2012 – Beach Asian Games – Haiyang,China
  • 2011 – North Shore Inline Cup – Duluth,Minnesota,U.S.A.
  • 2010 – Asian Roller Skating Championship – Taiwan,Chinese Taipei
  • 2009 – Roller World Championship – Haining,China
  • 2008 – Asian Roller Skating Championship – Haining,China
  • 2007 – Roller World Championship – Cali,Colombia
  • 2006 – Swiss Inline Cup – Glarus,Switzerland
  • 2006 – International GrandPrix – Oostende,Belgium

Roller Speed Skating National Tournaments (India)

  • 2011 – 1 Gold and 3 Silver – Bangalore
  • 2009 – 1 Gold and 2 Silver – Nagpur
  • 2008 – 1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 Bronze – Faridabad
  • 2007 – 2 Gold, 1 Silver and the Individual National Champion Award – Visakhapatnam
  • 2006 – 1 Gold and 1 Silver – Kolkata

Ice Speed Skating National Tournaments (India)

  • 2012 – 1 Gold at the Open National Championship – Pune
  • 2006 – 1 Silver – Kolkata Open National Tournament (India)

Open National Tournaments (India)

  • 2012 – 1 Silver and 2 Bronze at the Warrior Open National – Ahmadabad
  • 2011 – 1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 Bronze at the Warrior Open National – Ahmadabad
  • 2010 – 1 Gold , 1Silver and 1 Bronze at the Mysore Open National – Mysore
  • 2010 – 3 Gold and 1 Silver at the Warrior Open National – Ahmadabad

Former National Records

  • 25:98 Sec. – 300Meters, at the 2010 Asian Roller Skating Championship – Taiwan,Chinese Taipei

Current National Records

  • 36.46 – 500 meters – 2017 – Salt lake City,USA.
  • 1:11:92 – 1000 meters – 2016 – Calgary Finale,Canada
  • 1:56:23 – 1500 meters – 2016 – CalgaryFinale,Canada

TOTAL MEDALS WON DURING THE YEARS 2000 – 2017

S.No PLACES GOLD SILVER BRONZE
1 National 6 9 2
2 Open National 6 4 5
3 South zone 5
4 State 18 7 2
5 District 32 9 3
Total 67 29 12

K. STEPHEN PAUL’S ACHIEVEMENTS IN ROLLER AND ICE SPEED SKATING YEAR 2000 – 2017

S.NO. YEAR EVENT ORGANIZED BY GOLD SILVER BRONZE
1 2000 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association BRONZE
2 2000 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association BRONZE
3 2000 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association SILVER
4 2001 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association BRONZE
5 2001 Hyderabad District Roller Games Federation SILVER
6 2002 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
7 2002 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
8 2002 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
9 2002 Hyderabad District Roller Games Federation SILVER
10 2002 Hyderabad District Roller Games Federation SILVER
11 2003 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
12 2003 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association SILVER
13 2003 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association SILVER
14 2003 Hyderabad District Roller Games Federation GOLD
15 2003 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association SILVER
16 2004 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
17 2004 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
18 2005 CBSE South Zone Competition GOLD
19 2005 CBSE South Zone Competition GOLD
20 2005 District School Games Federation GOLD
21 2005 District School Games Federation GOLD
22 2005 District School Games Federation SILVER
23 2005 State School Games Federation GOLD
24 2005 State School Games Federation SILVER
25 2005 State School Games Federation BRONZE
26 2005 School Games Federation Of India SILVER
27 2005 School Games Federation Of India BRONZE
28 2006 IV National ICE-Skating Championship SILVER
29 2006 Swiss Inline World Cup 5th place
30 2006 South Zone CBSE Inter School – Chennai GOLD
31 2006 South Zone CBSE Inter School – Chennai GOLD
32 2006 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
33 2006 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
34 2006 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
35 2006 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
36 2006 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
37 2006 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
38 2006 Andhra Pradesh State School Games Federation-Kakinada BRONZE
39 2006 Andhra Pradesh State School Games Federation-Kakinada GOLD
40 2006 Andhra Pradesh State School Games Federation-Kakinada GOLD
41 2006 Andhra Pradesh State School Games Federation-Eluru GOLD
42 2006 Andhra Pradesh State School Games Federation- Eluru GOLD
43 2006 Andhra Pradesh State School Games Federation- Eluru GOLD
44 2006 Roller Skating Federation of India (Nationals) – Kolkata GOLD
45 2006 Roller Skating Federation of India (Nationals) – Kolkata SILVER
46 2007 Participated in World Roller Skating Championship (Columbia)
47 2007 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
48 2007 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
49 2007 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
50 2007 Hyderabad District School Games Federation GOLD
51 2007 Hyderabad District School Games Federation GOLD
52 2007 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Games Federation GOLD
53 2007 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association GOLD
54 2007 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association GOLD
55 2007 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association SILVER
56 2007 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association – Kakinada GOLD
57 2007 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association – Kakinada GOLD
58 2007 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association – Kakinada GOLD
59 2008 52ND National Roller skating Federation of India GOLD
60 2008 52ND National Roller skating Federation of India GOLD
61 2008 52ND National Roller skating Federation of India SILVER
62 2008 National overall Champion
63 2008 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
64 2008 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
65 2008 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
66 2008 Participated in Asian Roller Sports Championship-China
67 2008 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association GOLD
68 2008 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association SILVER
69 2006 Andhra Pradesh State Roller Skating Association SILVER
70 2009 53rd National Roller skating Federation of India GOLD
71 2009 53rd National Roller skating Federation of India SILVER
72 2009 53rd National Roller skating Federation of India BRONZE
73 2009 Participated in World Championship – China
74 2009 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
75 2009 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
76 2009 Hyderabad District Roller Skating Association GOLD
77 2009 Andhra Pradesh Roller Skating Association GOLD
78 2009 Andhra Pradesh Roller Skating Association SILVER
79 2009 Andhra Pradesh Roller Skating Association SILVER
80 2010 54th National Roller skating Federation of India GOLD
81 2010 54th National Roller skating Federation of India SILVER
82 2010 54th National Roller skating Federation of India SILVER
83 2010 All India Warrior Invitational Championship GOLD
84 2010 All India Warrior Invitational Championship GOLD
85 2010 All India Warrior Invitational Championship GOLD
86 2010 All India Warrior Invitational Championship SILVER
87 2010 Participated in Asian Roller Sports Championship- Taiwan
88 2010 Mysore Open National GOLD
89 2010 Mysore Open National SILVER
90 2010 Mysore Open National BRONZE
91 2010 Mysore Open National BRONZE
92 2011 All India Warrior Invitational Championship GOLD
93 2011 All India Warrior Invitational Championship SILVER
94 2011 All India Warrior Invitational Championship BRONZE
95 2011 North Shore Inline Cup Gold Medal
96 2011 Hyderabad District Championship GOLD
97 2011 Hyderabad District Championship GOLD
98 2011 Hyderabad District Championship GOLD
99 2011 Andhra Pradesh State Championship GOLD
100 2011 Andhra Pradesh State Championship GOLD
101 2011 Andhra Pradesh State Championship GOLD
102 2012 National Roller Skating Federation of India – Bangalore GOLD
103 2012 National Roller Skating Federation of India – Bangalore SILVER
104 2012 National Roller Skating Federation of India – Bangalore SILVER
105 2012 National Roller Skating Federation of India – Bangalore SILVER
106 2012 Warrior Open National SILVER
107 2012 Warrior Open National BRONZE
108 2012 Warrior Open National BRONZE
109 2012 Hyderabad District Championship GOLD
110 2012 Hyderabad District Championship GOLD
111 2012 Hyderabad District GOLD
Championship
112 2012 Open National Championship (Ice Skating) GOLD
113 2012 Andhra Pradesh State Championship GOLD
114 2012 Andhra Pradesh State Championship GOLD
115 2012 Andhra Pradesh State Championship GOLD
116 2012 Andhra Pradesh State Championship SILVER
117 2012   Beach Asian Games – Haiyang, China
118 2013  U.S. Single Distance Championship – Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
119 2013 DRC Bank Asian Open Short Track Speed Skating Trophy – Dongguan, China
120 2013 Samsung Short Track World Cup – Torino, Italy
121 2013   American Cup 1 (25th-26th October) – Salt Lake City, USA
122 2014   Can Am International (21st-23rd November) – Calgary, Canada
123 2015   Can Am International (27th-29th November) – Calgary, Canada
124 2016   American Cup 2 (16th-17th January) – Milwaukee, USA
125 2016   American Cup 3 (11th-13th March) – Salt Lake City, USA
126 2016   Olympic Oval Finale (17th-20th March) – Calgary, Canada
127 2016   Desert Classic (20th-21st August) – Salt lake City, USA
128 2016  Oval Invitational/World Cup Selections (20th-23rd October) – Calgary,   Canada
129 2016   CanAm International (25th-27th November) – Calgary, Canada
130 2017   AmCup 2 (20th – 22nd January) – Milwaukee, USA
131 2017   Asian Winter Games (20th – 23rd February) – Obihiro, Japan
132 2017  AmCup Final/Champions Challenge (10th-12th March) – Salt Lake City,  USA
133 2017   Olympic Oval Finale/ Canada Cup 4 (16th-19th March) – Calgary, Canada
134 2017   Desert Classic (26th-27th August) – Salt lake City, USA
135 2017   Fall Challenge (13th-15th October) – Salt Lake City, USA
136 2017   Halloweekend Time Trials (28th October) – Salt Lake City, USA
137 2017   CanAm International (17th-19th November) – Calgary, Canada
138 2017 Wednesday Evening Time Trials (6th December) – Salt Lake City, USA

Certificates

X